2014 Nebraska State Track Field Results - Class B - kotanow.com- Scottsbluff Area News, Sports, and Weather

2014 Nebraska State Track Field Results - Class B

Posted: Updated:

Boys Final Team Standings (Top Ten)

1.    Cozad    69.000
2.    Sidney    45.500
3.    Alliance    42.000
4.    Scottsbluff    35.000
5.    Holdrege    31.000
6.    York    31.000
7.    Omaha Concordia    26.000
8.    Omaha Gross Catholic    26.000
9.    Gering    21.000
10.  Columbus Lakeview    20.500




Girls Final Team Standings (Top Ten)


1.Northwest52.000
2.York51.000
3.Holdrege44.000
4.McCook44.000
5.Gretna36.000
6.Gothenburg34.000
7.Waverly29.000
8.Blair28.000
9.Syracuse26.000
10.Scottsbluff25.000




Boys Long Jump Final


1 Pitmon Foxall                10 Blair                                 21-07.75
2 Jonathan Greene              11 Omaha Concordia         21-03.50
3 Jacob Harms                  11 Crete                                 21-03.00
4 Bryce Lyons                  11 McCook                                21-01.50
5 Cale Wagner                  11 Seward                                20-11.50
6 Marcellous Gardner           12 Ralston                               20-09.00
7 Dylan Reynolds                9 Broken Bow                            20-04.75
8 Andres Pelayo                12 Cozad                                 20-03.25
9 Seth Starks                  12 Platteview                            20-02.25
10 Grant Lahm                   11 Columbus Scotus                       20-01.00
11 Jack Shadley                 12 Columbus Lakeview                     20-00.50
12 Lee Huettner                 11 Falls City                            19-09.00
13 Riley Kraus                  11 Beatrice                              19-06.50
14 Preston Hendricks            12 Mount Michael Benedictine             19-04.00
15 Jackson Dickerson            11 Chadron                               19-03.75
1
6 Austin Lowell                10 Waverly                               19-02.50
17 Conor Young                  11 Cozad                                 19-01.75
18 Alex Linneman                 9 Sidney                                18-11.25


Girls High Jump Final

1
Ashton Schweers              12 Wayne                                   5-05.00
2 Heather Showers              12 Bennington                              5-04.00
3 Claire Gause                 11 Ralston                                 5-03.00
4 Shalena Brown                11 Norris                                  5-02.00                                                                                                                          5T Danica Meierhenry            10 Norris                                 5-00.00
5T Josie Madsen                 11 Minden                                 5-00.00
7 Grace Whitlaw                10 Fort Calhoun                           5-00.00
8
Madison Marr                 11 Ashland-Greenwood                      5-00.00
9T Savanna Rosenbaum            11 Sidney                                 4-10.00
9
T Blaire Gibbens               10 Gothenburg                             4-10.00
9T Kaitlynn Thomas              12 Ashland-Greenwood                      4-10.00
12T Madison Reed                 10 Milford                                4-10.00
12T Katelyn Placke               12 Northwest                              4-10.00
1
2T Cassady Sunderman             9 Gretna                                 4-10.00
15T McKeltie Imus                 9 Gering                                 4-10.00
15T Catherine Weeder             11 Boone Central/Newman Grove             4-10.00
17 Kendall Schroer              11 Ogallala                               4-10.00
18 Shelby Bretschneider         10 Pierce                                 4-10.00
19 Kelsey Placke                 9 Northwest                              4-08.00 


Girls Shot Put Final

1 Torian Sutter                12 Beatrice                              43-07.00
2 Madison Elder                12 McCook                                42-10.50
3 Sara Olsen                   12 Blair                                 41-06.50
4 Shelby Schacher              12 Northwest                             41-06.00
5 Kelsey Chapek                12 Bishop Neumann                        40-11.25
6 SteaVen Becker               12 Scottsbluff                           40-10.25
7
Kenzie Kulm                  11 Platteview                            40-01.50
8 Jordyn Stearns               10 York                                  40-00.50
9 Rebecca Stewart              10 Minden                                37-07.50                                                                                                                       10 Tiara Schmidt                10 McCook                                37-01.00
11 Paige Husa                   12 Fairbury                              36-06.00
12 Shayla Scanlan               11 Plattsmouth                           36-01.00
13 Tia Jones                    11 Elkhorn                               35-06.00
14 Morgan Iverson                9 Columbus Lakeview                     35-04.50
15 Emily Rochford                9 Omaha Concordia                       34-10.75
16 Sarah Riekenberg             10 Beatrice                              34-06.00
17 Emily Hoss                   12 Waverly                               33-06.50


Boys Discus Final

1 Kyle Krantz                  11 Alliance                             161-05.00
2 Hunter Davis                 10 Plattsmouth                          158-07.00
3 Seth Lindgren                12 Wahoo                                153-04.00
4 Tanner Borchardt             11 Gothenburg                           153-03.00
5 Cole Beckius                 11 Ogallala                             152-10.00
6 Brett Kitrell                 9 Ashland-Greenwood                    150-00.00
7 Alexander Boryca             12 Cozad                                149-09.00
8 Benjamin Berreckman          12 Holdrege                             149-02.00
9 Nathan Meduna                12 Bishop Neumann                       146-09.00
10 Garrit Shanle                11 Columbus Scotus                      141-11.00
11 Alec Cromer                  10 Beatrice                             141-06.00
12 Tyrone Jr. Dozier            12 Aurora                               140-05.00
13 Jacob Stallbaumer            12 Cozad                                138-09.00
14 Braden Taylor                11 Pierce                               137-10.00
15 Alex Wickert                 12 Ralston                              136-10.00
16 Ryan Mustard                 10 Columbus Scotus                      129-01.00
17 Jacob Schmit                 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic                 128-07.00
18 Dillon Wiruth                11 Norris                                89-03.00
- Donavan Halfhill             12 Auburn                                No mark




Boys 800 Meter Run Final

1 Derek Templeman              12 Gretna                                 1:55.84
2 Ty Danielson                 12 York                                   1:57.11
3 Matthew Barraza              11 Scottsbluff                            1:57.28
4 Levi Avila                   12 Mitchell                               1:57.82
5 Ben Willis-Teff              12 Scottsbluff                            1:58.78
6 Hayden Lienemann             11 Sidney                                 1:59.55
7 Evan Dewald                  12 Columbus Lakeview                      2:00.45
8 Cade Zumpfe                  10 York                                   2:00.60
9 Dustin Matlock               11 Gretna                                 2:00.75
10 Hunter Felker                12 McCook                                 2:00.97
11 Skyler Smith                 12 Ogallala                               2:01.18
12 Joseph Schulz                12 Seward                                 2:01.38
13 Jason Finnegan               11 Cozad                                  2:02.99
14 Beau Larsen                   9 Omaha Gross Catholic                   2:03.24
15 William Newcomb              12 Northwest                              2:03.27
16 Casey Viger                  11 Crete                                  2:03.43
17 Jesus Estrada                12 Cozad                                  2:03.71
18 Turner Hill                  11 Crete                                  2:04.02
19 Nolan Kirwan                 10 Blair                                  2:04.21
20 Andres Pelayo                12 Cozad                                  2:04.31
21 Scott Bassinger              12 Syracuse                               2:06.06
22 J.C. Grossoehme              12 Blair                                  2:07.12
23 Adam Granville               12 Platteview                             2:08.14
24 Alexander Christen           12 Omaha Skutt Catholic                   2:10.79


Girls 800 Meter Run Final

1 Molly Sughroue               12 McCook                                 2:12.53
2 Erin Lee                     10 York                                   2:14.16
3 Haley Harsin                 12 Syracuse                               2:14.72
4 April Graham                 10 Plattsmouth                            2:19.44
5 Taylor Peters                12 Mitchell                               2:19.65
6 Rebekah Rawlings              9 Gering                                 2:19.70
7 Megan Gillen                  9 Platteview                             2:21.13
8 McKayla Roberts              11 Omaha Mercy                            2:21.22
9 Sarah Vonasek                12 Holdrege                               2:21.88
10 Gabrielle Shannon            11 Wahoo                                  2:22.38
11 Preslie Allen                10 Sidney                                 2:22.60
12 Rylee Bahe                   10 Northwest                              2:23.19
13 Trinity Mott                 10 Plattsmouth                            2:24.27
14 Emma Grenfell                10 York                                   2:24.86
15 Melissa Davison              12 Auburn                                 2:25.13
16 Hailey Pollard               11 Ashland-Greenwood                      2:25.56
17 Taylor Trout                 11 Elkhorn South                          2:27.01
18 Rebecca Jerina                9 Crete                                  2:27.40
19 Madison Bahe                  9 Northwest                              2:28.14
20 Jade Gottier                 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove             2:28.21
21 Angie Nelson                 12 Wayne                                  2:28.44
22 Cassie Heier                 11 Wayne                                  2:28.70
23 Kendra Heddens               10 Bennington                             2:39.46
24 Natalie Perez                 9 West Point-Beemer                      2:44.07




Boys 4x100 Relay (400) Top Six

1 Cozad                                    43.07  2
     Colin Wetovick, 11, #100; Jake Paulsen, 12, #96; Tysen Werner, 12, #99; Conor Young, 11, #101
 
2 Holdrege                                 43.70  2
     Andrew Stroh, 11, #146; Devin Smith, 11, #145; Brenden Kreutzer, 12, #142; Cooper Rogers, 10, #144
 
3 Sidney                                   43.84  2
     Chance Anglin, 11, #277; Lucas Rosenbaum, 12, #285; Alex Linneman, 9, #283; Logan Lewis, 12, #281

4 Boys Town                                44.08  1
     Jaleel Smith, 12, #66; Telvin Davis, 10, #62; Javon Hopkins, 10, #64; Rodney Rosier, 10, #65

5 Pierce                                   44.14  2
     Austin Freeman, 10, #228; Aydan Ronspies, 12, #234; Chance Larsen, 12, #230; Colin Magdanz, 11, #231
 
6 Lincoln Lutheran                         44.24  1
     Benjamin Schmeling, 11, #161; Elijah Kouma, 11, #159; Justin Parrish, 11, #160; Derek Baden, 11, #158



Girls 100 Hurdles Final

1 Julianna Burr                12 Holdrege                                 14.81
2 Chesney Walker               10 Scottsbluff                              14.98
3 Morgan Vasa                  11 Bishop Neumann                           15.10
4 Taylor Thiele                12 Aurora                                   15.11
5 Morgan Dworak                12 Lincoln Christian                        15.21
6 Amanda Cook                  10 Waverly                                  15.44
7 Sheldon Beierman             10 Boone Central/Newman Grove               15.50
8 Samantha Wigle               12 Ashland-Greenwood                        16.13


Boys 110 Hurdles Final

1 Luke Siedhoff                11 Crete                                    14.51
2 Trevor Kamerzell             12 Alliance                                 14.78
3 Colin Wetovick               11 Cozad                                   15.141
4 Blake Ristine                12 Gothenburg                              15.147
5 Jordan Fujan                 10 Bishop Neumann                           15.18
6 Austin Woita                 12 Bishop Neumann                           15.50
7 Evan Lindblad                11 Adams Central                            15.67
8 Jaleel Smith                 12 Boys Town                                16.09



Boys 100 Meter Dash Final

1 Jake Paulsen                 12 Cozad                                   10.923
2 Cooper Rogers                10 Holdrege                                10.925
3 Logan Lewis                  12 Sidney                                   10.98
4 Dakota Krejci Smith          12 Omaha Skutt Catholic             11.07
5 Stephen Conner               11 Nebraska City                          11.12
6 Javon Hopkins                10 Boys Town                                11.23
7 Jon Murray                   11 Waverly                                       11.24
8 Pitmon Foxall                10 Blair                                           11.34




Boys 400 Meter Dash Final

1 Mark Jarecki                 12 Columbus Lakeview                        48.16
2 Aydan Ronspies               12 Pierce                                   48.99
3 Ryan Schwartzkopf            12 Gering                                   49.63
4 Roger O'Dell                 11 Douglas County West                      49.89
5 Dillon De Mott               12 Gering                                   50.16
6 Derek Templeman              12 Gretna                                   50.63
7 Ty Danielson                 12 York                                     51.09
8 Evan Dewald                  12 Columbus Lakeview                      1:03.68



Boys 1600 Meter Run Final

1 Matthew Barraza              11 Scottsbluff                            4:26.17
2 Nicholas Larsen              12 Omaha Gross Catholic                   4:29.44
3 Graham Applegate             11 Cozad                                  4:29.94
4 Caleb Magner                 12 York                                   4:30.08
5 Levi Avila                   12 Mitchell                               4:32.97
6 Austin Yardley               10 Elkhorn                                4:33.61
7 Alex Tietz                   11 Fort Calhoun                           4:35.56
8 Shane Burkey                 11 Scottsbluff                            4:35.69
9 Collin Hahn                   9 Gothenburg                             4:36.42                                                                                                                         10 Ivan Chilapa                 12 Columbus Scotus                        4:37.52 
11 Justin Gross                 12 Seward                                 4:38.13
12 Alam Alvarez                 12 Lexington                              4:39.65
13 Joseph Schulz                12 Seward                                 4:42.06
14 Joel Carrillo                12 Schuyler                               4:43.41
15 Caleb Petersen               12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic                4:44.18
16 Turner Condreay              12 Columbus Lakeview                      4:44.49
1
7 Garrit Geiger                12 Cozad                                  4:44.94
18 Cody Zrust                   10 Schuyler                               4:45.68
19 Jachob Wiedeburg             11 Sidney                                 4:48.96
20 Ethan Bergmann               10 Aurora                                 4:50.10
21 Jaco Henning                  9 Ogallala                               4:52.21
22 Casey Viger                  11 Crete                                  4:54.43
23 Tanner Harsin                10 Syracuse                               4:56.14
24 Coleman Orchard              12 Syracuse                               4:57.77





Girls 1600 Meter Run Final

1 Erin Lee                     10 York                                   5:12.53
2 Haley Harsin                 12 Syracuse                               5:14.69
3 Megan Billington             11 Northwest                              5:16.31
4 Taylor Muncie                11 Scottsbluff                            5:16.97
5 Celeste Cardona               9 Mitchell                               5:17.05
6 Shelbi Sloup                 12 Seward                                 5:20.44
7 Molly Sughroue               12 McCook                                 5:21.88
8 Autumn Graham                 9 Plattsmouth                            5:25.33
9 Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia        12 Lexington                              5:25.92
10 Renata Valquier-Chavez       10 Elkhorn                                5:27.28
11 Murphy Sears                 10 Crete                                  5:29.53
12 Shayleigh James              10 Scottsbluff                            5:30.35
13 Jonna Bart                    9 Aurora                                 5:31.97
14 Lauren Clark                 11 York                                   5:32.83
15 Kylee Smallfoot              12 Elkhorn                                5:34.83
16 Melissa Davison              12 Auburn                                 5:35.12
17 Kendra Heddens               10 Bennington                             5:40.95
18 Ashlynn Baker                10 Boone Central/Newman Grove             5:43.76
19 Jessica Gilbert              11 Platteview                             5:44.56
20 Gabriella Gracia             12 Holdrege                               5:46.36
21 Jade Adler                   10 Ralston                                5:47.33
22 Marta Pulfer                  9 Wayne                                  5:47.85
23 Kendra Gonzalez              11 Boone Central/Newman Grove             5:49.54
-- Kali Rimington               11 Gering                                  DNS




Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Final

1 Trevor Kamerzell             12 Alliance                                 38.38
2 Conor Young                  11 Cozad                                    39.77
3 Colin Wetovick               11 Cozad                                    40.51
4 Turner Moore                 12 Syracuse                                 40.59
5 Conner Smith                 12 Waverly                                  41.25
6 Jordan Woodward              11 Bennington                               41.27
7 Jordan Fujan                 10 Bishop Neumann                           41.44
8 Caleb Geary                  12 Gering                                   41.71





Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Final

1 Julianna Burr                12 Holdrege                                 44.31
2 Morgan Vasa                  11 Bishop Neumann                           45.39
3 Ashley Cook                  10 Waverly                                  45.74
4 Amanda Cook                  10 Waverly                                  45.80
5 Taylor Thiele                12 Aurora                                   45.81
6 Kayla Bachle                 10 Northwest                                46.21
7 Morgan Dworak                12 Lincoln Christian                        46.27
8 Chesney Walker               10 Scottsbluff                              46.50




Boys 200 Meter Dash Final

1 Cooper Rogers                10 Holdrege                                 22.22
2 Jake Paulsen                 12 Cozad                                    22.24
3 Mark Jarecki                 12 Columbus Lakeview                        22.34
4 Jon Murray                   11 Waverly                                  22.56
5 Logan Lewis                  12 Sidney                                   22.68
6 Philip Elliott               10 Elkhorn                                  22.72
7 Kyle Glandt                  11 Seward                                   22.91
8 Giovanny Rodriguez           12 Lexington                                25.77


Boys 4x400 Relay (1600) Top Six

1 Gering                                 3:23.08  2
     Ryan Schwartzkopf, 12, #128; Caleb Geary, 12, #125; Dillon De Mott, 12, #124; Aaron Pierce, 12, #127
 
2 Sidney                                 3:24.17  2
     Hunter Secrest, 10, #286; Hayden Lienemann, 11, #282; Michael Banaszak, 10, #278; Lucas Rosenbaum, 12, #285
 
3 Alliance                               3:26.60  2
     Brody Brennan, 9, #6; Klayton Nordeen, 10, #11; Cody Robinson, 11, #12; Trevor Kamerzell, 12, #9
 
4 York                                   3:26.84  2
     Ty Danielson, 12, #317; Caleb Magner, 12, #320; Dalton Obermier, 12, #322; Cade Zumpfe, 10, #324


5 Platteview                             3:28.31  1
     Robert Sheldahl, 12, #241; Hayden Meyer, 11, #238; Adam Granville, 12, #237; Noah Schlange, 11, #239
 
6 Douglas County West                    3:30.71  1
     Joshua Kruntorad, 12, #115; Roger O'Dell, 11, #116; Theodore Pryor, 12, #117; Mason Grinvalds, 11, #114




Boys 3200 Meter Relay (4x800)


  (1) York                                   8:02.82  1   10
     Caleb Magner, 12, #320; Dalton Obermier, 12, #322; Cade Zumpfe, 10, #324; Ty Danielson, 12, #317
  (2) Cozad                                  8:06.54  1    8
     Jesus Estrada, 12, #93; Jason Finnegan, 11, #94; Andres Pelayo, 12, #97; Graham Applegate, 11, #89
  (3) Scottsbluff                            8:06.85  1    6
     Shane Burkey, 11, #262; Matthew Barraza, 11, #261; Collin Maag, 10, #266; Ben Willis-Teff, 12, #268

  (4) Syracuse                               8:17.63  1    5
     Tanner Harsin, 10, #293; Coleman Orchard, 12, #297; Jameson Bennett, 11, #290; Scott Bassinger, 12, #289
  (5) Seward                                 8:19.48  1    4
     Justin Gross, 12, #270; Joseph Schulz, 12, #273; Jacob Sloup, 11, #275; Brevin Sloup, 10, #274
  (6) Sidney                                 8:20.13  1    3
     Logan Uhlir, 10, #287; Jachob Wiedeburg, 11, #288; Hayden Lienemann, 11, #282; Brody Mc Knight, 11, #284

  (7) Lexington                              8:21.37  1    2
     Brody Lauby, 12, #151; Alam Alvarez, 12, #147; John Mark Shields, 10, #153; Chandler Flynn, 11, #150
  (8) Blair                                  8:23.05  1    1
     J.C. Grossoehme, 12, #45; Aaron Mckinnis, 11, #50; Matthew Brunkhorst, 11, #43; Nolan Kirwan, 10, #47
  (9) Mitchell                               8:26.79  1
     Edward Grentz, 10, #179; Levi Avila, 12, #177; Tate Harvey, 12, #180; Chase Watson, 10, #182

 (10) Schuyler                               8:28.09  1
     Carlos Tena, 12, #258; Joel Carrillo, 12, #257; Cole Beebe, 12, #256; Cody Zrust, 10, #259
 (11) Crete                                  8:29.21  1
     Turner Hill, 11, #104; Casey Viger, 11, #113; Danny Ortega, 12, #109; Zakary Keck, 10, #105
 (12) O'Neill                                8:29.32  1
     Grant Johnston, 10, #204; Joseph Gillham, 12, #202; Charles Burtwistle, 12, #201; Tyson Hostert, 10, #203
 (13) Omaha Skutt Catholic                   8:33.99  1
     Alexander Christen, 12, #220; Evan Meduna, 11, #223; Andrew Wright, 12, #226; Andrew Heithoff, 11, #221
 (14) Alliance                               8:43.76  1
     David Weare, 11, #14; Brendan Brehmer, 9, #5; Kolton Dubs, 12, #7; Jeffrey Heusman, 10, #8

 (15) Bishop Neumann                         8:44.51  1
     Joseph Benes, 12, #34; Benjamin Simons, 10, #41; Michael Dailey, 12, #35; Derek Jansa, 12, #37
 (16) Bennington                             8:50.47  1
     Triston Nicks, 11, #30; Bo Wullenwaber, 10, #33; Brendan Milan, 11, #29; Drew Showers, 12, #31



Girls 3200 Meter Relay (4x800)


  (1) Plattsmouth                            9:37.14  1   10
     Trinity Mott, 10, #223; Autumn Graham, 9, #222; Jacinda Davis, 9, #220; April Graham, 10, #221
  (2) Northwest                              9:37.70  1    8
     Mackenzie Burnham, 12, #172; Rylee Bahe, 10, #170; Megan Billington, 11, #171; Madison Bahe, 9, #169
  (3) Aurora                                 9:44.24  1    6
     Adyson Narber, 9, #15; Emily Standage, 9, #16; Maggie Grosshans, 11, #14; Jonna Bart, 9, #13
  (4) Mitchell                               9:52.44  1    5
     Celeste Cardona, 9, #161; Madison Watson, 9, #163; Devin Beaver, 9, #160; Taylor Peters, 12, #162

  (5) Syracuse                               9:59.05  1    4
     Paige Kapperman, 12, #260; Kimberly Lowman, 10, #262; Allison Brinkman, 12, #256; Haley Harsin, 12, #259
  (6) Boone Central/Newman Grove             9:59.26  1    3
     Ashlynn Baker, 10, #48; Jade Gottier, 12, #52; Kendra Gonzalez, 11, #51; Catherine Weeder, 11, #55
  (7) Seward                                10:01.27  1    2
     Sydney Wild, 12, #246; Shelbi Sloup, 12, #244; Angel Roth, 11, #242; Kenna Heath, 10, #240
  (8) Bennington                            10:03.46  1    1
     Kendra Heddens, 10, #31; Gabarielle Diamond, 9, #29; Madelyn Hunke, 9, #32; Allison Connor, 10, #28
  (9) Elkhorn South                         10:04.63  1
     Katrina Meeks, 12, #93; Taylor Trout, 11, #98; Bethany Emsick, 12, #91; Jordan Sieh, 12, #96
 (10) York                                  10:05.32  1
     Josie Lee, 11, #294; Veronica Botts, 12, #288; Emma Grenfell, 10, #290; Lauren Clark, 11, #289
 (11) Gering                                10:06.25  1
     Jerilyn Laws, 10, #106; Lauren Shaul, 10, #109; Julia Ybarra, 11, #59; Rebekah Rawlings, 9, #107

 (12) Minden                                10:11.40  1
     Brooke Kissinger, 12, #153; Jamie Kissinger, 12, #154; Anisha Kuehn, 12, #155; Alison Rowse, 11, #157
 (13) Lexington                             10:14.06  1
     Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia, 12, #134; Leah Treffer, 9, #135; Elizabeth Macias-Villegas, 9, #132; Miranda Marroquin, 10, #133
 (14) Columbus Scotus                       10:18.88  1
     Kelsey Kessler, 11, #70; Ashley Foreman, 9, #68; Sarah Schumacher, 10, #76; Brooke Olmer, 12, #75
 (15) Broken Bow                            10:25.96  1
     Shelbee Lemburg, 10, #60; Jayde Atkins, 10, #58; Krisha Scott, 11, #61; Alli Kirkpatrick, 9, #297
 (16) Fairbury                              10:42.53  1
     Jordan Johnson, 12, #100; Shaye Stall, 9, #102; Anna Schouboe, 10, #101; Hannah Yantz, 9, #103




Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals

  1 Nicholas Larsen              12 Omaha Gross Catholic                   9:35.96  1   10
  2 Austin Yardley               10 Elkhorn                                9:54.87  1    8
  3 Alex Tietz                   11 Fort Calhoun                          10:01.18  1    6
  4 Matthew Barraza              11 Scottsbluff                           10:02.76  1    5
  5 Ivan Chilapa                 12 Columbus Scotus                       10:04.37  1    4
  6 Shane Burkey                 11 Scottsbluff                           10:08.41  1    3
  7 Phillip Duncan               12 Chadron                               10:08.71  1    2
  8 Alam Alvarez                 12 Lexington                             10:09.56  1    1
  9 Michael Shavlik              12 Elkhorn                               10:13.04  1
 10 Brendan Taedter              12 Scottsbluff                           10:13.61  1
 11 Nicholas Lindblad            10 Adams Central                         10:13.73  1
 12 Trevor Jacobsen              12 Minden                                10:16.13  1
 13 Grant Johnston               10 O'Neill                               10:17.73  1
 14 Tylin Masco                  10 Milford                               10:19.98  1
 15 John Mark Shields            10 Lexington                             10:20.12  1
 16 Rosten From                  11 Norris                                10:22.43  1
 17 Alec Wick                     9 Blair                                 10:27.19  1
 18 Aaron Frickel                11 Omaha Gross Catholic                  10:27.74  1
 19 Adam Robinson                12 Fort Calhoun                          10:29.27  1
 20 Steven Juarez                12 Gering                                10:30.94  1
 21 Brevin Sloup                 10 Seward                                10:31.39  1
 22 Kohlton Gabehart             12 Milford                               10:38.36  1
 23 Evan Wick                     9 Blair                                 10:42.95  1
 24 Trent Anderson               10 Holdrege                              10:50.23  1




Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals

  1 Erin Lee                     10 York                                  11:14.41  1   10
  2 Megan Billington             11 Northwest                             11:18.41  1    8
  3 Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia        12 Lexington                             11:26.57  1    6
  4 Taylor Muncie                11 Scottsbluff                           11:32.92  1    5
  5 Celeste Cardona               9 Mitchell                              11:37.28  1    4
  6 Shelbi Sloup                 12 Seward                                11:38.52  1    3
  7 Lauren Clark                 11 York                                  11:53.68  1    2
  8 Autumn Graham                 9 Plattsmouth                           11:58.87  1    1
  9 Gabriella Gracia             12 Holdrege                              12:06.19  1
 10 Melissa Davison              12 Auburn                                12:08.73  1
 11 Renata Valquier-Chavez       10 Elkhorn                               12:10.68  1
 12 Murphy Sears                 10 Crete                                 12:15.85  1
 13 Allison Connor               10 Bennington                            12:16.74  1
 14 Angel Roth                   11 Seward                                12:16.98  1
 15 Mary Ellen Morris            10 Omaha Gross Catholic                  12:18.27  1
 16 Lauren Wilcox                12 Seward                                12:23.18  1
 17 Marta Pulfer                  9 Wayne                                 12:23.62  1
 18 Kiya Passero                 10 Chadron                               12:25.09  1
 19 Katherine Lynch              12 Omaha Skutt Catholic                  12:45.74  1
 20 Collette Williams            10 Lincoln Christian                     12:47.42  1
 21 Kelsey Kessler               11 Columbus Scotus                       12:48.36  1
 22 Mikaela Lenz                 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic                  12:53.80  1
 23 Molly Dibben                 12 Blair                                 13:15.61  1
 24 Kelsey Crymble               11 Ogallala                              13:25.33  1


Boys Shot Put Finals

  1 Tanner Borchardt             11 Gothenburg                            57-09.50    10
  2 Noah Arneson                 12 Omaha Gross Catholic                  56-03.50     8
  3 Jacob Heeren                 10 Sidney                                54-04.25     6
  4 Colin Sabatka                12 Bishop Neumann                        54-01.00     5
  5 Logan Lewis                  12 Sidney                                53-07.50     4
  6 Ross Wagner                  12 Central City                          52-08.00     3
  7 Jacob Stallbaumer            12 Cozad                                 51-09.75     2
  8 Zach Flott                   12 Ralston                               51-07.25     1
  9 Justin Anderson              12 West Point-Beemer                     51-06.50
 10 Andrew Aratani               12 Scottsbluff                           50-00.50
 11 Benjamin Berreckman          12 Holdrege                              50-00.50
 12 Nolan Siemonsma              12 Plattsmouth                           48-10.75
 13 Garrit Shanle                11 Columbus Scotus                       48-10.25
 14 Zachary Heitkamp             12 Syracuse                              48-03.00
 15 Austin Zoucha                12 Boone Central/Newman Grove            47-07.00
 16 Samuel Lindgren               9 Wahoo                                 46-03.50
 17 Eli Dettmer                  12 Syracuse                              45-09.00
 18 Adam Holtorf                 11 Seward                                45-07.75
 19 Matthew Clark                11 Syracuse                              43-04.75


Boys Pole Vault Finals

  1 Spencer Powell               11 McCook                                14-02.00    10
  2 Kalvin Lankford              12 Seward                                14-02.00     8
 3T Dakota Anderson              12 Norris                                13-10.00     5.5
 3T Lucas Rosenbaum              12 Sidney                                13-10.00     5.5
  5 Preston Rath                 11 Holdrege                              13-10.00     4
  6 Jonathon Marvin              11 O'Neill                               13-06.00     3
 7T Ryan Ruskamp                 11 Columbus Scotus                       13-00.00     0.75
 7T Isaiah Brown                 10 Waverly                               13-00.00     0.75
 7T Hunter Pursley               10 Aurora                                13-00.00     0.75
 7T Trevor Spath                 11 Waverly                               13-00.00     0.75
 11 Hugo Escamilla               12 Cozad                                 13-00.00
 12 Jaime Gasper                 11 Columbus Scotus                       12-06.00
 13 Jesse Detty                  12 McCook                                12-06.00
 14 Robert Shaffer               11 Platteview                            12-00.00
15T Max Smith                    11 Crete                                 11-06.00
15T Michael Curzon               12 Bennington                            11-06.00
 -- Colton Pfeifer               11 Plattsmouth                                 NH
 -- Luke Pietzyk                 12 Syracuse                                    NH


Boys Triple Jump Finals

  1 Isaac Wallace                12 Ralston                               44-00.50    10
  2 Jason Berglund               12 Alliance                         44-00.00     8
  3 Jonathan Greene              11 Omaha Concordia              43-09.00     6
  4 Brandyn Reeves               12 Omaha Concordia             43-06.00     5
  5 Grant Lahm                   11 Columbus Scotus                 42-09.00     4
  6 Bryce Lyons                  11 McCook                             42-08.75     3
  7 Andrew Allen                 11 Crete                                 42-02.75     2
  8 Isaac Zitterkopf             11 Lexington                             42-02.25     1
  9 Ryan Searle                  11 Waverly                               41-06.75
 10 Dakota Groves                12 Auburn                            41-05.00
 11 Taylor DelPeloso             12 Holdrege                         41-02.75
 12 Lee Huettner                 11 Falls City                           41-02.50
 13 Austin Lowell                10 Waverly                            40-10.50
 14 Trevis Schliep               12 Northwest                         40-07.50
 15 Roger O'Dell                 11 Douglas County West        40-02.25
 16 Brian Johnston               11 Scottsbluff                    40-01.50
 17 Trey Wortman                 12 Columbus Scotus             39-05.00
 18 Dalton Taylor                 9 Columbus Scotus                39-01.25


Boys High Jump Finals

  1 Seth Starks                  12 Platteview                             6-06.00    10
 2T Juan Zazueta                 11 West Point-Beemer             6-04.00     7
 2T Jonathan Greene              11 Omaha Concordia           6-04.00     7
  4 Lane Rohrich                 12 Pierce                                 6-04.00     5
  5 Isaac Zitterkopf             11 Lexington                              6-04.00     4
  6 Jordan Fujan                 10 Bishop Neumann                   6-04.00     3
 7T Cale Wagner                  11 Seward                                 6-04.00     1.5
 7T Jack Shadley                 12 Columbus Lakeview              6-04.00     1.5
  9 Jake Paulsen                 12 Cozad                                  6-04.00
 10 James Preston                12 Norris                                 6-02.00
11T Foster Reckling              11 Crete                                  6-02.00
11T Jacob Heitkamp                9 Syracuse                               6-02.00
11T Nicholas Conger              12 Sidney                                 6-02.00
14T Connor Dukes                 11 Plattsmouth                            6-00.00
14T Quin Conner                  12 Valentine                              6-00.00
16T Seth Eggleston               11 Gothenburg                             5-10.00
16T Kip Jones                    10 Northwest                              5-10.00
 18 Ryan Searle                  11 Waverly                                5-10.00



Girls Discuss Finals

  1 Jordyn Stearns               10 York                                 137-04.00    10
  2 Paige Husa                   12 Fairbury                             136-01.00     8
  3 Tianna Hausman               11 Beatrice                             129-10.00     6
  4 Ashlyn Hanson                12 Seward                               129-09.00     5
  5 Torian Sutter                12 Beatrice                             126-04.00     4
  6 SteaVen Becker               12 Scottsbluff                          124-05.00     3
  7 Bethany Wilson               11 Aurora                               120-10.00     2
  8 Ashley Petr                  10 Adams Central                        117-08.00     1
  9 Alexandra Lurz               11 Ogallala                             117-07.00
 10 Jacy Michael                 12 Elkhorn                              116-04.00
 11 Madison Elder                12 McCook                               114-11.00
 12 Miranda Henry                11 Ralston                              109-04.00
 13 Jenna Macaitis               11 Omaha Gross Catholic                 107-08.00
 14 Melissa Vanderslice          12 Columbus Lakeview                    107-03.00
 15 Nichelle Stolzer             11 Platteview                            99-03.00
 16 Brandi Sporleder             10 Pierce                                99-02.00
  - Madison Partridge            11 Wahoo                                           No mark
  - Samantha Slack               12 O'Neill                                         No mark



Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KDUH. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.