2014 Nebraska State Track and Field Results - Class C - kotanow.com- Scottsbluff Area News, Sports, and Weather

2014 Nebraska State Track and Field Results - Class C

Posted: Updated:






Final Team Standings (Girls) - Top Five


1. Crofton     41.000

2. Kearney Catholic 34.000

3. Bayard                32.000

4. Ord                    31.000

5. North Bend Central   30.000



Local Individual Results



Girls Triple Jump Finals

  1 Paige Hervert                11 Kearney Catholic        38-08.75
  2 Jaysa Hoins                  11 Superior                35-06.75
  3 Klaire Phillips              11 Palmyra                 34-04.25
  4 Mercedes Lassen              12 St. Paul                34-01.00
  5 Kinsey Kozisek               11 Aquinas Catholic        34-01.00
  6 Alexis Allgood               12 North Bend Central      34-00.00
  7 Christina Sindelar           10 Wisner-Pilger           33-10.50
  8 Ellie Arduser                11 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 33-06.25
  9 Shelby Hinman                12 Oakland-Craig           33-04.50
 10 Alea Shaner                   9 Cambridge               33-04.00
 11 Shelby Vogel                 12 Kimball                 33-01.50
 12 Miah Vera                    10 Bayard                  32-09.75
 13 Grace Maline                  9 Oakland-Craig           32-09.50
 14 Makenna Niemoth               9 Doniphan-Trumbull       32-06.25
 15 Lydia Allen                  11 Ainsworth               32-00.25
 16 Adalie Thomas                12 Weeping Water           32-00.00
 17 Cassidy Gillespie            10 Battle Creek            31-11.00
 18 Emileigh Kennel               9 Fillmore Central        31-10.75
 19 Logan Hayek                   9 Wilber-Clatonia         31-03.75
 20 Rebecca Eggerling            11 Creighton               31-03.00
 21 Carly Becker                 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 31-01.50
  - Samantha Moravec             12 Grand Island Central Catholic No mark






Boys Discus Finals

  1 Zachary Brittain             12 Grand Island Central Catholic        174-11.00
  2 Kenton Kobza                 10 Aquinas Catholic                     166-04.00
  3 Justus Wallin                12 Chase County                         152-06.00
  4 Jacob Sykes                  11 Wilber-Clatonia                      151-07.00
  5 Mason Furman                 12 Hastings St. Cecilia                 150-08.00
  6 Ryan Freudenburg             12 Lutheran High Northeast              145-01.00
  7 Coltan Johannsen             12 Louisville                           143-04.00
  8 Benjamin Allen               10 Ainsworth                            139-09.00
  9 Lane Helgoth                 10 Burwell                              139-01.00
 10 Nicholas Gaffney             10 Arlington                            139-00.00
 11 Alexander Harms              12 North Platte St. Patrick's           138-04.00
 12 Hunter Dillon                11 Louisville                           136-02.00
 13 Jacob Skeen                  12 Wood River                           134-11.00
 14 Devin Soll                   10 Pender                               133-03.00
 15 Preston Brinegar             11 Thayer Central                       132-01.00
 16 Colt Foster                  11 Hemingford                           131-07.00
 17 Preston Bodlak               11 Homer                                130-10.00
 18 Ryan Liske                   12 Grand Island Central Catholic        128-05.00
 19 Lucas Dolezal                12 North Bend Central                   126-08.00
 20 Brock Denton                 12 Oakland-Craig                        125-10.00
 21 Clay Seifer                  12 SMC                                  110-05.00
 22 Brett Haisch                 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge             108-06.00




Boys Long Jump Finals

  1 Derek Zimmerman            12 Freeman                               22-10.25
  2 Simon Wiedel                 10 Thayer Central                        21-04.75
  3 Logan Clonce                 12 Centennial                            21-03.25
  4 Colton Brdicko               12 Archbishop Bergan                     21-01.00
  5 Jaime Gonzalez               12 Bridgeport                            21-00.75
  6 Weston LaBelle               11 Archbishop Bergan                     20-11.25
  7 Jared Bellar                 11 Battle Creek                          20-10.50
  8 Troy Gregory                 12 Cambridge                             20-09.00
  9 Khristopher Warnke           11 Boyd County                           20-06.50
 10 Cameron Asche                12 Thayer Central                        20-05.50
 11 Xavier Bridges               11 Fillmore Central                      20-04.50
 12 Seth Ruppert                  9 Norfolk Catholic                      20-01.50
 13 Alex Thomsen                 12 Palmyra                               19-10.00
 14 Antonio Flores               11 Malcolm                               19-07.50
 15 Travis Holcomb               10 Centura                               19-06.00
 16 Landon Welke                 12 Ainsworth                             19-06.00
 17 James Kaiser                 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic             19-03.00
 18 Michael Walsh                11 Ponca                                 19-01.00
 19 Brayden Frauendorfer         11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family          18-09.00
 20 Garrett Sonderup             11 Fullerton                             18-08.00
 21 Logan Linch                  10 Bridgeport                            18-07.50
 22 Gus Clark                    11 Hastings St. Cecilia                  18-06.50
 23 Matt Moore                   12 Kearney Catholic                      18-01.00
 24 Riley Wiltfong               12 Doniphan-Trumbull                     17-06.50
 25 Tanner Konz                  12 Twin River                            16-10.00
  - Nathan Gray                  12 Battle Creek                          Scratch




Girls Pole Vault Finals

  1 Morgan Dickson               12 Sandy Creek                           10-08.00
  2 Courtney Schindler           10 Norfolk Catholic                      10-08.00
  3 Cassidy Walla                11 North Bend Central                    10-04.00
  4 Katherine Montgomery         10 North Platte St. Patrick's            10-00.00
  5 Megan Stuart                 12 Bayard                                 9-06.00
 6T Courtney Sandell              9 Malcolm                                9-06.00
 6T Hannah Tomes                 10 Centennial                             9-06.00
 6T Anna Ripp                    12 Ravenna                                9-06.00
  9 Sadie Horacek                12 Aquinas Catholic                       9-00.00
10T Brittany Kelberlau           12 Norfolk Catholic                       9-00.00
10T Cailyn Ostrand               12 Nebraska Christian                     9-00.00
12T Kaitlyn Mahnke               10 Logan View                             9-00.00
12T Hope Baldwin                 11 Nebraska Christian                     9-00.00
14T Shayden Platt                10 Ainsworth                              9-00.00
14T Emily Boyle                  12 Creighton                              9-00.00
 16 Abigail Eden                 11 Southern Valley                        9-00.00
17T Andrea Hogsett               12 Chase County                           8-06.00
17T Katie Drake                  10 Conestoga                              8-06.00
19T Bailey Kuhlmann              10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer          8-06.00
19T Olivia Bures                 10 Oakland-Craig                          8-06.00
19T Kendra Hoffert               11 Perkins County                         8-06.00
19T Cori Knapp                   10 Fillmore Central                       8-06.00
 23 Alyssa Brown                 11 Wood River                             8-00.00
 24 Marquel Harlan               12 Winnebago                              8-00.00
 -- Kailee Rafert                 9 Plainview                                   NH




Girls High Jump Finals

  1 Alexis Dale                  10 Ravenna                                5-05.00
  2 Allison Lux                  10 North Bend Central                     5-04.00
  3 Rochelle Wendland            12 Arapahoe                               5-04.00
 4T Audra Corbit                 11 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge               5-02.00
 4T Megan Wardyn                 10 Grand Island Central Catholic          5-02.00
  6 Jade Braniff                 12 Tekamah-Herman                         5-02.00
  7 Lauren Hinrichs              10 Doniphan-Trumbull                      5-02.00
  8 Shelby Roth                  11 Pender                                 5-02.00
  9 Bailey Ehlers                10 Norfolk Catholic                       5-02.00
 10 Logan Clark                  10 Ainsworth                              5-00.00
 11 Hayley Densberger             9 Malcolm                                5-00.00
 12 Callie Armstrong             12 Wood River                             5-00.00
 13 MaKenna Ketter               11 Chase County                           5-00.00
 14 Camery Nielsen               12 Cross County                           4-10.00
 15 Tayler Gall                  11 Clarkson/Leigh                         4-10.00
16T Jacey Jensen                  9 Burwell                                4-10.00
16T Miah Vera                    10 Bayard                                 4-10.00
18T Olivia Tenbensel             10 Arapahoe                               4-10.00
 18 Julia Kehr                    9 Raymond Central                        4-10.00
20T Amanda Sahulka               12 Weeping Water                          4-06.00
20T Kaylee Hamar                 10 Ponca                                  4-06.00
20T Myranda Belmont              11 Tekamah-Herman                         4-06.00
 -- Jessie Poskochil             12 Palmyra                                     NH
 -- Kaycee Bartels               11 Johnson County Central                      NH




Girls 800 Meter Run Finals

Finals
  1 Jessi Smith                  10 Bayard                                 2:15.27
  2 Quinn Wragge                 11 Crofton                                2:20.43
  3 Delaney Lemkau               11 Sutton                                 2:20.63
  4 Madison Quist                 9 Doniphan-Trumbull                      2:21.17
  5 Alexis Allgood               12 North Bend Central                     2:21.42
  6 Victoria Lokken               9 Wilber-Clatonia                        2:21.95
  7 Haydyn Weise                  9 Tri County                             2:22.19
  8 Destiny Reinke                9 Chase County                           2:23.97
  9 Anna O'Malley                11 North Platte St. Patrick's             2:25.42
 10 Kelsey Sanger                 9 Crofton                                2:25.55
 11 Jacqueline Parriott          10 Conestoga                              2:27.36
 12 Cathryn Hanzlik              12 Niobrara/Verdigre                      2:27.82
 13 Alexa Goc                    12 Arcadia-Loup City                      2:28.60
 14 Breanne Kreikemeier          10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic       2:29.59
 15 Alexandria Humlicek           9 North Bend Central                     2:30.24
 16 Josephine Peitz              10 Wakefield                              2:30.76
 17 Joelle Heng                  11 Norfolk Catholic                       2:31.04
 18 Amber Mazankowski            11 Nebraska Christian                     2:31.50
 19 Taylor Schumacher            11 Elgin Public/Pope John                 2:32.69
 20 Hanna Justesen               11 Elmwood-Murdock                        2:34.31
 21 Shannon Pille                 9 Oakland-Craig                          2:36.77
 22 Heather Riedy                11 Oakland-Craig                          2:40.57
 23 Jaylin Randall               12 Franklin                               2:44.00
 -- Katherine Lansman            11 Ord                                     DNS




Boys 4x100 Relay (400) Finals - Top Six

1 Hemingford                               44.33  2
     Colt Foster, 11, #154; Blake Hansen, 12, #155; Ethan Skinner, 11, #157; Brady Turek, 11, #158



2 Palmyra                                  44.41  1
     Lucas Thomsen, 11, #254; Dallas Ringland, 12, #252; Lucas Thomsen, 11, #254; Drew Huxoll, 10, #251


3 Dundy County-Stratton                    44.50  2
     Cade Duvel, 12, #103; Daniel Sandberg, 10, #106; Kyle Rotherham, 11, #105; Tyrell Reichert, 12, #104


4 Ainsworth                                44.53  2
     Holden Smith, 11, #9; Landon Welke, 12, #11; Kody Rathe, 12, #8; Joshua Finley, 11, #4
 

5 Battle Creek                             44.73  2
     Jared Bellar, 11, #39; Zachary Bellar, 11, #185; Jordan Zautke, 11, #48; Elijah McKeown, 12, #44
 

6 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         44.81  2
     Misael Lopez, 12, #141; Tanner Hass, 10, #140; Jesse Prieto, 11, #142; Blake Hass, 12, #139




Girls 4x100 Relay (400) Finals - Top Six

1 Ravenna                                  50.68  2
     Caelan Basnett, 12, #233; Teagan Mieth, 9, #236; Libbi Loos, 10, #235; Hanna Miigerl, 10, #237
 

2 Bayard                                   51.37  2
     Jessi Smith, 10, #24; Chellani Parriott, 11, #22; Miah Vera, 10, #26; Haley Sauer, 12, #23



3 Malcolm                                  51.61  1
     Chloe Mientka, 12, #161; Sarah Behlen, 10, #156; Tyra Drakenberg, 10, #158; Courtney Sandell, 9, #162


4 Wood River                               51.73  2
     Hope Lambrecht, 12, #313; Alyssa Brown, 11, #312; Jessica Rauert, 10, #314; Kelsey Bahe, 12, #311


5 Stanton                                  51.78  1
     Rachel Brandl, 11, #260; MacKenzie Brandl, 9, #259; Siera Zach, 12, #263; Hiliary Huss, 10, #261
 
6 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge                 51.83  1
     Ellie Arduser, 11, #141; Audra Corbit, 11, #142; Kelsey Dietrich, 12, #143; Cameron Eddie, 12, #144




Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1 Simon Wiedel                 10 Thayer Central                           11.02          
2 Derek Zimmerman              12 Freeman                                 11.03
3 Clay Kramper                 12 Homer                                    11.17
4 Tyler Simpson                12 Arlington                                11.19
5 Derek Sis                     9 Perkins County                           11.27
6 Brady Turek                  11 Hemingford                               11.31
7 Jordan Zautke                11 Battle Creek                             11.41
8 Jacob Lovejoy                12 Blue Hill                                11.47


Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals

1 Tyler Simpson                12 Arlington                                49.63
2 Ethan Skinner                11 Hemingford                               50.74
3 Elijah Hunter                11 Grand Island Central Catholic            51.48
4 Jordan Hovie                 11 Arcadia-Loup City                        51.73
5 Alan Varela                  11 Southern Valley                          51.91
6 Cade Duvel                   12 Dundy County-Stratton                    52.02
7 William McClintic            12 Burwell                                  52.72
8 Carter Zlab                  11 Wilber-Clatonia                          53.14



Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals

1 Jessi Smith                  10 Bayard                                   58.43
2 Lil Sheehy                   10 Hastings St. Cecilia                     59.89
3 Logan Hayek                   9 Wilber-Clatonia                        1:00.13
4 Alexis Allgood               12 North Bend Central                     1:00.57
5 Delaney Lemkau               11 Sutton                                 1:01.32
6 Aubrey Frederick              9 Dundy County-Stratton                  1:01.43
7 Bailey Cerveny               11 Wilber-Clatonia                        1:02.10
8 Alexa Goc                    12 Arcadia-Loup City                      1:02.45




Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals

1 Hans Epp                     12 Nebraska Christian                     4:28.75
2 Warren Dexter                11 Nebraska Christian                     4:29.80
3 Andrew Fields                12 Ord                                    4:32.26
4 Alexander Janssen            12 Crofton                                4:33.43
5 Brady Delimont               10 Ainsworth                              4:35.37
6 Collin Meusch                12 Kearney Catholic                       4:35.96
7 Harrison Pearse              11 Kearney Catholic                       4:38.55
8 Joshua Dolph                 12 Wakefield                             4:39.023
9 Jacob Meeske                 11 Weeping Water                         4:39.029
10 Kobe Lade                    10 Battle Creek                           4:46.10
11 Trevor Lockman               11 Elmwood-Murdock                        4:46.41
12 Gage Hoegermeyer             11 Logan View                             4:48.78
13 Adam Hellbusch               11 Thayer Central                         4:50.42
14 Ryan Pelster                 10 Elgin Public/Pope John                 4:50.71
15 Dylan Slaughter              11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic       4:52.38
16 Holden Dreiling              11 Chase County                           4:53.26
17 Trenton Smith                11 Aquinas Catholic                       4:53.63
18 Aaron Haahr                  10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge               4:54.52
19 Benjamin Hintz               12 Thayer Central                         4:54.81
20 Kaleb Shafer                 11 Sandy Creek                            4:56.34
21 Travis Eller                 11 Cross County                           4:59.31
22 John Bitterman               12 Sutton                                 5:00.42
23 Skyler Andrews               12 Arlington                              5:01.92
24 Brandon Nichols              12 Bridgeport                             5:02.10



Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals

1 Madison Quist                 9 Doniphan-Trumbull                      5:18.98
2 Allison Arens                11 Crofton                                5:26.62
3 Morgan Alexander             10 Ord                                    5:27.13
4 Katie Cumpston               10 Nebraska Christian                     5:31.45
5 Madison Lambley               9 Dundy County-Stratton                  5:33.08
6 Braska Patterson             11 Stanton                                5:33.46
7 Sadie Petersen               11 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge               5:33.95
8 Kelsey Randall               12 Franklin                               5:35.07
9 Julia Daro                   11 Aquinas Catholic                       5:38.51
10 Anna O'Malley                11 North Platte St. Patrick's             5:42.90
11 Shandra Farmer               10 Hastings St. Cecilia                   5:44.70
12 Sarah Pogue                  12 Yutan                                  5:46.04
13 Jacqueline Parriott          10 Conestoga                              5:50.53
14 Emily Locke                  11 Malcolm                                5:52.63
15 Kathleen O'Toole             12 Wilber-Clatonia                        5:53.80
16 Lauren Klaasmeyer            12 Johnson County Central                 5:54.81
17 Claudia Orozco                9 Neligh-Oakdale                         5:56.01
18 Marissa Waters                9 Freeman                                5:56.02
19 Makayla Mudloff              10 St. Paul                               5:57.68
20 Denie Jacobson               11 Gordon-Rushville                       6:02.10
21 Gabrielle Hoegermeyer        11 Logan View                             6:03.21
22 Jenna Parks                  10 Elgin Public/Pope John                 6:07.50
23 Nicole Aschoff               11 Norfolk Catholic                       6:09.57
24 Ally Muessel                  9 North Bend Central                     6:17.41



Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

1 Tyler Simpson                12 Arlington                                22.10
2 Clay Kramper                 12 Homer                                    22.23
3 Simon Wiedel                 10 Thayer Central                           22.30
4 Weston LaBelle               11 Archbishop Bergan                        22.69
5 Brady Turek                  11 Hemingford                               22.72
6 Elijah Hunter                11 Grand Island Central Catholic            22.92
7 Carson Huenefeld             11 Nebraska Christian                       23.26
8 Kegan Ehlers                 12 Norfolk Catholic                         30.59


Boys 4x400 Relay (1600) Finals - Top Six

1 Arlington                              3:30.13  1
     Ethan Gubbels, 10, #36; Christopher Smith, 11, #38; Tyler Simpson, 12, #37; Samuel Farber, 12, #34
 
2 Sutton                                 3:30.63  1
     Nicholas Hohensee, 11, #288; Noah Johnson, 11, #289; Cole Wiseman, 12, #292; Tyler Bailey, 11, #286


3 Hemingford                             3:30.67  2
     Ethan Skinner, 11, #157; Cody Laursen, 10, #156; Blake Hansen, 12, #155; Brady Turek, 11, #158


4 Thayer Central                         3:30.96  2
     Trev Mumm, 12, #304; Jamie Lange, 12, #300; Caleb Goedeken, 12, #297; Jared Marsh, 12, #301
 
5 Southern Valley                        3:30.98  2
     Christian Lewis, 11, #280; Alan Varela, 11, #282; Seth Miller, 10, #281; Shane Williamson, 11, #283

6 West Holt                              3:31.18  1
     Viktor Jonseth, 11, #309; Josiah McAllister, 11, #311; Ryan Linders, 11, #310; Bo Jensen, 11, #308



Boys Triple Jump Finals

  1 Derek Zimmerman              12 Freeman     48-09.00
  2 Logan Clonce                 12 Centennial       43-10.50
  3 Simon Wiedel                 10 Thayer Central 43-06.50
  4 Zack Moore                   11 Cambridge       43-04.75
  5 Brendan Lipovsky             11 Sandy Creek 43-01.75
  6 Stephen Yamber               11 Centennial      42-08.50
  7 Tyrell Reichert              12 Dundy County-Stratton 42-04.25
  8 Blake Hass                   12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42-03.25
  9 Brayden Frauendorfer         11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41-07.50
 10 Cameron Asche                12 Thayer Central 41-07.25
 11 Bo Jensen                    11 West Holt 41-05.00
 12 Travis Holcomb               10 Centura 41-02.50
 13 Jared Bellar                 11 Battle Creek 41-02.50
 14 Armand Robinson              11 Omaha Christian Academy 41-01.25
 15 Travis Eller                 11 Cross County 41-00.25
 16 Andrew O'Neill               11 North Platte St. Patrick's 40-09.25
 17 Jaden Withrow                 9 Kimball  40-08.50
 18 Gus Clark                    11 Hastings St. Cecilia 40-07.25
 19 Eric Kleinschmit             12 Crofton 40-05.25
 20 Thomas Sieczkowski           12 Ravenna 40-03.25
 21 Cody Mace                    10 Oakland-Craig 40-00.75
 22 Landon Welke                 12 Ainsworth     39-05.25
 23 Andrew Schieffer             11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 37-08.50
 24 Nate Liberty                 10 Johnson County Central    34-11.50



Boys Shot Put Finals

  1 Zachary Brittain             12 Grand Island Central Catholic  56-10.00
  2 Kenton Kobza                 10 Aquinas Catholic               54-01.50
  3 Benjamin Allen               10 Ainsworth                      53-01.50
  4 Andrew Heine                 12 Centennial                     52-03.50
  5 Beau Schommer                11 Norfolk Catholic               52-00.00
  6 Justus Wallin                12 Chase County                   51-05.00
  7 Dennis Cabanting             11 Kearney Catholic               50-07.50
  8 Travis Albertz               11 Bridgeport                     49-00.75
  9 Nicholas Gaffney             10 Arlington                      48-01.00
 10 Jarrod Hinrichs              11 Fillmore Central               48-00.25
 11 Clay Hamilton                12 Omaha Christian Academy        47-02.50
 12 Eric Toben                   12 Doniphan-Trumbull              47-08.00
 13 Alex Burke                   11 Cambridge                      46-09.50
 14 Kody Rathe                   12 Ainsworth                      46-07.25
 15 Lucas Dolezal                12 North Bend Central             45-10.00
 16 Adam Gomez                   12 Doniphan-Trumbull              45-02.50
 17 Jeremy Scarrow               12 Grand Island Central Catholic  45-00.25
 18 Coltan Johannsen             12 Louisville                     43-07.75
 19 Ryan Teten                   11 Johnson County Central         42-10.75
 20 Tyler Koch                   11 Crofton                        42-07.00
 21 Wyatt Tremayne               11 Homer                          40-04.50
  - Devin Soll                   10 Pender                         No mark


Boys High Jump Finals

  1 Colten Vahle                 12 Wisner-Pilger                  6-07.00
  2 Logan Clonce                 12 Centennial                     6-06.00
 3T Austin Becker                11 Norfolk Catholic               6-03.00
 3T Cameron Kiner                11 Oakland-Craig                  6-03.00
  5 Laramie Fowler               11 SMC                            6-02.00
 6T Trace Gordanier              10 Sandy Creek                    6-02.00
 6T Travis Luhrs                 11 Chase County                   6-02.00
  8 Spenser Sullivan             12 Johnson County Central         6-00.00
 9T Lex Haller                   11 Gordon-Rushville               6-00.00
 9T Nathan Kovar                 11 Aquinas Catholic               6-00.00
 11 Alex Hinkle                  12 SMC                            5-10.00
 12 Colton May                   12 Superior                       5-10.00
13T Kolby Cone                   11 West Holt                      5-08.00
13T David Wingett                 9 Winnebago                      5-08.00
15T Cory Cleveland               11 Winnebago                      5-08.00
15T Brady Volf                   10 Ord                            5-08.00
15T Tanner Konz                  12 Twin River                     5-08.00
18T Steven Burk                   9 Arcadia-Loup City              5-08.00
18T Colton Brdicko               12 Archbishop Bergan              5-08.00
 -- Ben Railsback                11 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer   NH
 -- Stephen Yamber               11 Centennial                      NH
  - Matthew McLeod               12 Ainsworth                      Scratch



Girls Long Jump Finals

  1 Paige Hervert                11 Kearney Catholic               18-04.25
  2 Jeryn Creek                  12 Southern                       17-00.00
  3 Jaysa Hoins                  11 Superior                       16-08.50
  4 Shelby Creek                 12 Southern                       16-05.25
  5 Rylie Daeges-Pinkerton       10 Omaha Christian Academy        16-02.00
  6 Allison Ostdiek              12 Grand Island Central Catholic  16-00.25
  7 Alea Shaner                   9 Cambridge                      16-00.50
  8 Chloe Kirby                  11 Archbishop Bergan              15-08.50
  9 Miah Vera                    10 Bayard                         15-07.25
 10 Raegan Holl                  12 Louisville                     15-06.25
 11 Sara Czarnick                 9 Twin River                     15-06.00
 12 Mercedes Lassen              12 St. Paul                       15-05.75
 13 Cassidy Chapman              11 North Bend Central             15-04.50
 14 Savannah Nelson               9 Wakefield                      15-04.25
 15 Rachel Brandl                11 Stanton                        15-01.00
 16 Carly Becker                 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic      14-07.00
 17 Arianna Fletcher             11 Ainsworth                      14-06.75
 18 Marissa Haynes               11 Freeman                        14-06.75
 19 Laura Peters                 11 Ainsworth                      14-06.50
 20 Carsyn Poppe                  9 Doniphan-Trumbull              14-04.75
 21 Janey Pasold                 12 Lutheran High Northeast        14-04.50
 22 Brooke Hager                 12 Kimball                        14-00.00


Girls Discus Finals

  1 Alexandra Meyer              12 Superior                        155-00.00
  2 Shandan Platt                12 Ainsworth                       133-05.00
  3 Kaylee Jensen                12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family    130-01.00
  4 Maria Wortmann               11 Crofton                         126-09.00
  5 Maggie Fillipi               12 Pender                          123-02.00
  6 McKenna Rezny                 9 Wilber-Clatonia                 123-00.00
  7 Samantha Dirkschneider       11 North Bend Central              121-03.00
  8 Samantha Liermann            12 Wisner-Pilger                   120-02.00
  9 Emma Benton                  11 Grand Island Central Catholic   119-10.00
 10 Sabrina Luttig               10 Arlington                       119-06.00
 11 Erin Gross                   12 Tekamah-Herman                  114-07.00
 12 Leah Meyer                   10 Superior                        114-06.00
 13 Aimee Hass                   11 Bridgeport                      114-00.00
 14 Jennifer Beans                9 Kearney Catholic                112-05.00
 15 Sarah Morton                 12 Conestoga                       102-04.00
 16 Jami Hillman                 12 Palmyra                         112-03.00
 17 Jaden Ragsdale               11 Dundy County-Stratton           112-02.00
 18 MacKenzie Crowder            12 Centennial                      110-08.00
 19 Meghan Krajicek              12 Grand Island Central Catholic   110-01.00
 20 Zandra Carlini               12 North Platte St. Patrick's      104-07.00
 21 Monica Arens                  9 Crofton                         104-06.00
 22 Hayley Snodgrass             12 Neligh-Oakdale                   97-03.00


 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals

  1 Andrew Fields                12 Ord                               9:44.93  1
  2 Collin Meusch                12 Kearney Catholic                  9:56.30  1
  3 Alexander Janssen            12 Crofton                          10:00.68  1
  4 Brady Delimont               10 Ainsworth                        10:00.90  1
  5 Zachary Welch                11 Ainsworth                        10:05.08  1
  6 Trevor Lockman               11 Elmwood-Murdock                  10:14.55  1
  7 Harrison Pearse              11 Kearney Catholic                 10:19.42  1
  8 Wyatt Kowalski               11 Tri County                       10:21.22  1
  9 Colt West                    10 Omaha Christian Academy          10:21.47  1
 10 Kobe Lade                    10 Battle Creek                     10:27.04  1
 11 Jack Winkler                 12 Louisville                       10:29.43  1
 12 David Nguyen                 10 Hastings St. Cecilia             10:30.80  1
 13 Corbin Hansen                10 Sandy Creek                      10:32.31  1
 14 Colton Leal                  11 Yutan                            10:32.60  1
 15 Caleb Goeken                 12 Stanton                          10:32.76  1
 16 Indy Smith                   10 Chase County                     10:41.08  1
 17 Gage Hoegermeyer             11 Logan View                       10:41.20  1
 18 Aaron Haahr                  10 Laurel-Concord                   10:41.68  1
 19 Matthew Kallhoff             11 Malcolm                          10:46.92  1
 20 Adrian Epp                   11 Nebraska Christian               10:47.41  1
 21 Alex Eller                   12 Aquinas Catholic                 10:54.12  1
 22 Jace Kranau                  11 Blue Hill                        11:06.13  1
 23 Jerrod Fedorchik              9 Bridgeport                       11:16.22  1
 24 Kenny Osten                   9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family     11:16.25  1



Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals

  1 Katherine Lansman            11 Ord                             11:48.71  1
  2 Madison Quist                 9 Doniphan-Trumbull               11:51.07  1
  3 Katie Cumpston               10 Nebraska Christian              11:51.32  1
  4 Madison Lambley               9 Dundy County-Stratton           11:51.36  1
  5 Sadie Petersen               11 Laurel-Concord                  11:56.17  1
  6 Kelsey Randall               12 Franklin                        12:00.79  1
  7 Jaylin Randall               12 Franklin                        12:07.06  1
  8 Braska Patterson             11 Stanton                         12:09.42  1
  9 Allixandria Masat            12 Grand Island Central Catholic   12:20.25  1
 10 Shandra Farmer               10 Hastings St. Cecilia            12:40.76  1
 11 Laura Flores                 12 Kimball                         12:40.85  1
 12 Paige Baier                  12 Louisville                      12:41.38  1
 13 Emily  Miller                 9 Oakland-Craig                   12:41.84  1
 14 Sarah Pogue                  12 Yutan                           12:46.41  1
 15 Emily Kemling                10 Perkins County                  12:54.25  1
 16 Alyssa Reiman                 9 West Holt                       12:56.78  1
 17 Elizabeth DeWispelare         9 Aquinas Catholic                12:57.33  1
 18 Amanda Engelbart             10 Malcolm                         12:57.97  1
 19 Madison Reece                12 Thayer Central                  13:01.22  1
 20 Michaela Horn                12 Weeping Water                   13:05.33  1
 21 Nicole Aschoff               11 Norfolk Catholic                13:07.20  1
 22 Taylor Rystrom               10 Cross County                    13:22.02  1
 23 Jayden Reiman                 9 West Holt                       13:26.28  1
 -- Allison Arens                11 Crofton                         DNS  1




Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KDUH. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.